Benefits

MDRT(Our Mission)

To be a valued, member-driven, international network of leading insurance and investment financial services professionals/advisors who serve their clients by exemplary performance and the highest standards of ethics, knowledge, service and productivity.

Fringe Benefits

Being a member of the club carries a good deal of prestige as it provides concrete evidence in the eyes of the insuring public that you are working with a spirit of devotion, dedication and professionalism in serving the insuring public. It also entitles you to various fringe benefits according to the membership of different clubs, as following :

1. Club Membership

As you keep performing better year by years, you will become eligible for exclusive perks from L.I.C. by way of Club Memberships.

  • Corporate Club
  • Chairman's Club
  • Zonal Manager's Club
  • Divisional Manager's Club
  • Branch Manager's Club

2. Rewarded Handsomely

3. Agents

  • 242 Corporate Bank
  • 98 Brokers
  • 1337064 Referral
  • 42 Banks
  • 98 % Active LIC Agents
  • 79 Individual Bank

Commission Earning Table

For every insurance policy sold by you, you will earn each time the policyholder pays premium on that policy.

For example: If you sell an endowment policy of 20 years premium term, you will earn commission for 20 years on that policy.

Commission Earning Table
  1st Year 2nd Year 3rd Year 4th Year 5th Year
No. Of Policy 140 150 175 200 250
Annual Premium 3500000 3750000 4375000 5000000 6250000
1st Year 35% 1225000 1312500 1531250 1750000 2187500
2nd Year 7.5% --- 262500 281250 328125 375000
3rd Year 7.5% --- --- 262500 281250 328125
4th Year 5% --- --- --- 175000 187500
5th Year 5% --- --- --- --- 175000
Total 1225000 1575000 2075000 2534375 3253125
Monthly Income 102083 131250 172917 211198 271094

First Year Commissions Of Top Agents

First year Commission of TOP 10 TOT 2014 qualifiers from LIC of India:

You can be among them...

Rank Name Location FYC
1 Shri V Venkateswara Rao Vishakhapatnam 2,05,09,585
2 Smt Sangita Maheshwari Indore 1,77,58,368
3 Shri Bharat V Parekh Nagpur 1,09,52,152
4 Shri Ravinder Jethani Mumbai 1,01,24,090
5 DR.Balwant Singh Chirana Delhi 88,11,908
6 Shri Auti Dattatray Jayram Mumbai 86,46,357
7 Shri Pulkit Khandelwal Delhi 70,71,261
8 Shri Bhiman Das Kolkata 67,92,431
9 Shri Deepak Dhabalia Mumbai 66,31,879
10 Smt Heena Hitesh Shah Mumbai 66,01,442

Join Us

Contact US